RM15.00
Maxell Japan SR920SW AG6 371 LR920 SR371SW LR69 Coin Battery (5PCS)
Price RM15.00
Product SKU MAX-SR920SW
Brand Maxell
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • TRIMAS AUTO Established Since 1990s.
  • Direct Manufacturer & Importer Price.
  • More Than 10,000 Unique SKUs.
  • 9 Physical Outlets In Klang Valley.

SKU: MAX-SR920SW

 

100% Original Maxell Batteries from Japan. Beware of Imitation.

Such unauthorised products can cause serious injury to the user and damage to equipment. We recommend strongly that only 100% original Maxell products be used.

 

This battery is a Silver-Oxide cell normally used in watches, with a shelf life of 5+ years. Other applications may include calculators, film cameras, medical instruments, cash registers, or FA instruments (measuring instruments, onboard microcomputers, sensors).



This is a "SW" low drain battery.Low drain batteries are best used in devices that use a small amount of power over a long period of time: Analog watches, TV remotes, alarm clocks, etc. This is in comparison to high drain batteries, which are for devices with a continuous, low power use and occasional high peaks: Analog and digital watches with extra functions (backlight, alarm), pocket calculators, electronic games, cameras, etc.

 

Specifications

  • Chemistry: Silver Oxide
  • Voltage: 1.55V
  • Diameter: 9.5 mm
  • Height: 2.1 mm

 

Features

  • Low Drain Type - Best used with analog watches
  • A flat discharge curve during discharge supplies a stable voltage until the end of the discharge life
  • High-energy density per unit volume provides 2x the amount of energy capacity as button-type alkaline batteries
  • Featuring Maxell's original leak-resistant processing

 

Also Known As:1171SO, 1188SO, 171 370, 280-31, 280-51, 30, 370, 371, 371BP, 371A, 371B, 371L, 537, 605, AG6, B370H, CX69 GP71 S21, D 371, D370, D370/371, D371, D371/370, GP371, LR69, LR920, LR920W, R 370/36, R 371/30, RW 315, RW 415, RW315, S18, S18 1171SO, S21, S921E, SB-AN, SB-AW, SB-BN, SG3, SP370, SP371, SR 69, SR 920 W, SR69, SR920, SR920SW, SR920SW/W, SR920W, SR920W/SW, SR921, TR920SW, TR920W, V370, V371, Z

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews